6th Annual Dave Smart Beer Mile
Victoria, BC
December 22, 2009

Conditions: Dry, 3 C

Official Race Site

created by user hasallwind

Name Time Gender Age Beer Notes
1 Nick Walker 5:47.0 M 26 From Bottle Granville Island Winter Ale
2 Justin Bland 6:18.0 M 25 From Can Keepers Stout
3 Mike Vine 6:23.0 M 36 From Bottle 1516 Lager
4 Tyler Trace 6:42.0 M 25 From Can Lighthouse Lager
5 Rob Britton 7:04.0 M 25 From Can Race Rocks
6 Mark Nelson 7:09.0 M 26 From Bottle Granville Island Winter Ale
7 Jason Sandquist 7:18.0 M 40 From Can Spyhopper Honey Brown
8 Stefan Jakobsen 7:23.0 M 36 From Bottle Granville Island Winter Ale
9 Blake Poirier 7:26.0 M 36 From Can Granville Island Winter Ale
10 Dan McKean 7:31.0 M 26 From Can Lucky Lager
11 Shawn Nelson 7:33.0 M 23 From Bottle Granville Island Winter Ale
12 Shawn Boyd 7:36.0 M 37 From Can AK IPA
13 Glenn Bartley 7:37.0 M 28 From Can Granville Island Winter Ale
14 Ian Perriman 7:38.0 M 34 From Can Bowen Island Lager
15 Sean Windrum 7:48.0 M 42 From Bottle Dead Frog
16 Matthias Schoeck 7:49.0 M 40 From Bottle Hermanns
17 Ben Kingstone 8:04.0 M 19 From Can Sleemans Honey Brown
18 Trevor Streppel 8:05.0 M 40 From Bottle Beer
19 Jonathan Foweraker 8:21.0 M 39 From Can Canterbury Ale
20 Pat Fraser 8:25.0 M 19 From Can Budweiser
21 Brian Sirka 8:27.0 M 19 From Can Budweiser
22 Corinne Compton 8:38.0 F 38 From Can Pipers Pale Ale
23 Michael Clarke 8:41.0 M 26 From Can Keepers Stout
24 Max Plaxton 8:46.0 M 24 From Can Pilsner
25 Dale Samsonoff 8:47.0 M 39 From Can 1516 Lager
26 Mike Sherman 8:48.0 M 43 From Can Red Racer
27 Jayden Dinney 8:50.0 M 27 From Can Pilsner
28 Tom Skinner 8:58.0 M 28 From Can Vancouver Island Lager
29 Neil Taylor 9:01.0 M 31 From Can Budweiser
30 Donald Peterson 9:06.0 M 40 From Bottle Hermanns Dark
31 Greg Scott 9:07.0 M 36 From Can Rickards Red
32 Teddy Loveless 9:16.0 M 34 From Bottle Sleemans
33 Ric Perron 9:23.0 M 55 From Bottle Granville Island Winter Ale
34 Sean Cunningham 9:34.0 M 46 From Can Phillips
35 Jamie Emery 9:35.0 M 48 From Bottle Gluten Free
36 Jim Cambridge 9:39.0 M 54 From Can Beacon
37 Thomas Samuel 9:48.0 M 19 From Can Lucky
38 Chris Linn 9:48.0 M 19 From Can Cariboo Craft
39 Sean Cruickshank 9:55.0 M 41 From Bottle Big Rock
40 Darren Katila 10:04.0 M 43 From Bottle Granville Island
41 Steve Mandy 10:09.0 M 41 From Bottle Okanagan Black
42 Sean Bruce 10:09.0 M 31 From Can Spyhopper
43 Eric Rotgans 10:10.0 M 54 From Can Islander
44 Mike Herr 10:11.0 M 33 From Can Lucky
45 Toren Gustafson 10:17.0 M 25 From Can Race Rocks
46 Marcus Bogaert 10:22.0 M 43 From Can Pipers
47 Richard Knowlton 10:23.0 M 28 From Can Lighthouse Lager Did penalty lap
48 Lindsay Scrivanos 10:37.0 F 30 From Can Sleemans Honey
49 Chris Rogerson 10:42.0 M 39 From Bottle Hermanns Dark
50 Brian Fardoe 10:53.0 M 54 From Can Okanagan Springs
51 Sylvia Grant 11:06.0 F 50 From Can 1516 Lager
52 Julia Tschanz 11:19.0 F 21 From Bottle Granville Island Winter Ale
53 Mike Wilson 11:37.0 M 48 From Can Canadian
54 Micki Keenliside 11:47.0 F 34 From Can Stella
55 Bill Brooks 11:47.0 M 62 From Can Keiths Red Amber
56 Michelle Coccola 11:50.0 F 26 From Can Molsons Canadian
57 Alison Keple 11:56.0 F 39 From Can Spyhopper Honey Brown
58 Barry Rempel 11:59.0 M 49 From Can Lucky
59 Norm Hayward 12:00.0 M 41 From Can Lucky
60 Michael Newton 12:03.0 M 27 From Can Canadian
61 Edgar Garcia 12:06.0 M 22 From Can Canadian
62 Heather Herr 12:20.0 F 37 From Can Shaftsbury
63 Neil Yalden 12:21.0 M 41 From Bottle Okanagan Springs
64 Kevin Picton 14:43.0 M 24 From Can Pilsner
65 Michelle Rowsell 16:11.0 F 39 From Bottle Phillips Blue Buck
66 Tamara Wolowicz 19:48.0 F 29 From Can Race Rocks Amber Ale